Concert Calendar

Annie Clark / St. Vincent at the 2014 Austin City Limits Music Festival | Photo by Jason Gonulsen



Here are the shows that get the SIC Stamp of Approval. Get your booty to a venue near you!

Saint Louis

1/22 - The Devil Makes Three + Joe Pug @ The Pageant
1/23- Bo And The Locomotive + Middle Class Fashion + The Carondelet @ Off Broadway
1/29 - Noah Gundersen @ Old Rock House
1/29 - Cold War Kids @ Ready Room
2/2 - Rhett Miller @ Off Broadway
2/3 - Sturgill Simpson @ Old Rock House
2/11 - Guster + Kishi Bashi @ The Pageant
2/14 - Jason Isbell + Damien Jurado @ Peabody Opera House
2/14 - Langhorne Slim and Cory Chisel's Valentine's Day Love Parade @ Off Broadway
2/14 - G. Love  & Special Sauce + Matt Costa @ The Pageant
2/17 - Tim Easton with special guests Megan Palmer and Nellie Clay @ Off Broadway
2/18 - Lights @ Ready Room
2/18 - Empires @ The Demo
2/19 - Blackberry Smoke @ The Pageant
2/20 - The Sun and the Sea + Search Parties + Hidden Lakes + The Feed @ Firebird
2/21 - Jessica Lea Mayfield @ Off Broadway
2/23 - Catfish and the Bottlemen @ Firebird
2/24 - The Districts @ Off Broadway
3/1 - Speakers in Code Presents Milo Greene @ The Duck Room at Blueberry Hill
3/4 - American Aquarium @ Off Broadway
3/8 - The Lone Bellow @ Old Rock House
3/9 - Elvis Costello @ The Pageant
3/14 - Justin Townes Earle @ Off Broadway
3/14 - Echosmith @ The Ready Room
3/14 - King Khan & BBQ Show @ Duck Room at Blueberry Hill
3/17 - Sylvan Esso @ Ready Room
3/19 - Desert Noises @ Off Broadway
3/26 - Gaslight Anthem @ Ready Room
4/4 - Foxygen @ Firebird
4/6 - Delta Spirit @ Old Rock House
4/6 - The Mowgli's @ Ready Room
4/9 - Dr. Dog @ The Pageant
4/10 - Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors @ Old Rock House
4/15 - Twin Shadow @ Ready Room
4/23 - Shakey Graves @ Ready Room
4/24 - Sleater-Kinney @ The Pageant
4/30 - The Kooks @ The Pageant
5/3 - Hurray for the Riff Raff @ The Sheldon
5/8 - Matt & Kim @ The Pageant
5/11 - Interpol @ The Pageant
5/17 - Jenny Lewis @ The Ready Room
5/27 - St. Vincent @ The Pageant